Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Each member of staff acts like a cog in the wheel that turns our school and keeps thing moving along smoothly. We value each member of staff and their contributions to the school and would like to introduce you to our fantastic team.

 

Name

Role

Emma Murray

Head Teacher

David Joyce Deputy Head Teacher

Tara Welch

Assistant Head Teacher

Dorothy Pegg

Assistant Head Teacher Early Years

Jane Griffin

School Business Manager

 

 

Sean McKone

6M

Billy Spall

5&6S

Jasmine Lartey 5L
Sophie Stockman 4S, Maths Lead
Claudia Rutigliano 3R

Thahmina Begum

2B, English Lead

Andrea Kattirtzi

2K

Chloe Rollingson 1R
Louise Cobb RC, Early Years Lead
Lauren Spall RS
  Nursery

Sam Kieser

SENDCO

 

 

Sandra Morcillo

Spanish Teacher

Reion Raybe

PE Instructor, Behaviour, Nursery

 

 

Billie Winrow Therapeutic Wellbeing Practitioner

Clare Kasapi

Early Years Extended Services Lead

Donna Coker

Child and Family Mentor

Kate Bowman

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Phillippe Lewis/James Wyard Health Mentor

 

 

Danielle Henry

Office Manager

Sarah Cole

Senior Administration Officer

Lorna Douglas

Welfare Administrator

 

 

Dwaine Ross

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Nursery

Rebecca Sohail

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Nursery

 

 

Kiymet Tercanli

Nursery Nurse

Maria Shaw

Nursery Nurse

Denise Bacchus Nursery Nurse
Suta Grisha Nursery Nurse
Turkan Arslan  Nursery Nurse

 

 

Charlene Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Dean Quarrie

Teaching Assistant

Alkan Oktay

Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Assistant

Christine Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Patrizia Napoli

Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Assistant

Brunilda Kapllani Teaching Assistant
Courtney Robinson Teaching Assistant
Jeremy Wilson Teaching Assistant
Etlyn Thomas Teaching Assistant
Chelsea Taggart Teaching Assistant
Pavithra Ramasubramanian Teaching Assistant
Fernanda Marques Teaching Assistant and After School Childcare Provision Supervisor

 

 

Angela Mills

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Beverly Parke

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

Doreen Dixon

School Meals Supervisory Assistant and Breakfast Club Assistant

Dorothy Henry

School Meals Supervisory Assistant and Cleaner

 

 

Delroy Lee

Facilities Manager

Blair Kohter

Assistant Facilities Manager

George Agyemang

Cleaning supervisor

Joe Amadi

Cleaner

   
Christopher Harriott Chef
Nelly Njengwa Assistant Chef and After School Childcare Provision Assistant
Nimo Ibrahim Kitchen Assistant
Yvonnes Mensah Kitchen Assistant
Esther Owusu Kitchen Assistant and After School Childcare Provision Assistant
Noemi Rabasse Kitchen Assistant
   
Top